Featured

MAHUA (MOWRAH) OIL

113.004,550.00

Close
Price Summary
  • 4,550.00
  • 113.00
  • 113.00
In Stock
Highlights:

Botanical Name: MADHUCA INDICA, MADHUCA LONGIFOLIA
Product Code: SBEPL/4024
INCI Name: Madhuca Longifolia Seed Oil

PART USED Seeds
SYNONYMS Madhuca longifolia (J.Konig) J.F.Macbr., Madhuca indica J. F. Gmel., M. latifolia (Roxb.) J.F.Macbr
COMMON NAMES Mowrah, Mahuwa, Mahwa, Mohulo, Iluppai Ennai, Vippa Chettu
EXTRACTION METHOD Cold Pressed
ORIGIN Morocco

25ML50ML100ML200ML500ML1000ML2KG3KG4KG5KG
Clear
Compare
SKU: N/A Category:
Description

FATTY ACID PROFILE

FATTY ACID

SPECIFICATIONS (%)

Palmitic Acid C16:0

20.00 – 25.00

Stearic Acid C18:0

20.00 – 25.00

Oleic Acid C18:1 (n-9)

35.00 – 48.00

Linoleic Acid C18:2 (n-6)

10.00 – 16.00

Madhuca indica, Madhuca longifolia

MAHUA (MOWRAH) OIL
Additional information
Weight N/A
Select Size *

, , , , , , , , ,

Reviews (0)
0 ★
0 Ratings
5 ★
0
4 ★
0
3 ★
0
2 ★
0
1 ★
0

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “MAHUA (MOWRAH) OIL”

Scroll To Top

My Shopping cart

Close

No products in the cart.

Shopping Now

Login & Signup