Featured

WHEAT GERM OIL

130.001,550.00

Close
Price Summary
  • 1,550.00
  • 130.00
  • 130.00
In Stock
Highlights:

Botanical Name: Triticum aestivum
CAS Number: 84012-44-2 ; 68917-73-7
EINECS Number: 281-689-7
Product Code: SBEPL/4023
INCI Name: Triticum vulgare (Wheat) Germ Oil

PART USED Germ
SYNONYMS Triticum aestivum L., Triticum sativum Lam., Triticum vulgare Vill.
COMMON NAMES Common Wheat
EXTRACTION METHOD Cold Pressed
ORIGIN India

25ML50ML100ML200ML500ML1000ML
Clear
Compare
SKU: CO-055 Category:
Description

ODOUR PROFILE
Slight, characteristic wheat-like odour

PHYSICAL APPEARANCE
Light yellow to golden yellow colored liquid

FATTY ACID PROFILE

FATTY ACID

SPECIFICATIONS (%)

Palmitic Acid C16:0

9.00 – 18.00

Palmitoleic Acid C16:1 (n-7)

Maximum 0.50

Stearic Acid C18:0

Maximum 3.0

Oleic Acid C18:1 (n-9)

14.00 – 28.00

Linoleic Acid C18:2 (n-6)

50.00 – 62.00

Alpha-Linolenic Acid C18:3 (n-3)

2.00 – 10.00

Triticum aestivum

WHEAT GERM OIL
Additional information
Weight 0.100 kg
Select Size *

, , , , ,

Reviews (0)
0 ★
0 Ratings
5 ★
0
4 ★
0
3 ★
0
2 ★
0
1 ★
0

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “WHEAT GERM OIL”

Recently Viewed

Scroll To Top

My Shopping cart

Close

No products in the cart.

Shopping Now

Login & Signup