Featured

TAMANU (FORAHA) OIL

153.002,500.00

Close
Price Summary
  • 2,500.00
  • 153.00
  • 153.00
In Stock
Highlights:

Botanical Name:S Calophyllum inophyllum
CAS Number: 241148-25-4 ; 223748-12-7
Product Code: SBEPL/4022
INCI Name: Calophyllum inophyllum (Tamanu) Oil

PART USED Nut Kernels
SYNONYMS Calophyllum inophyllum L.
COMMON NAMES Alexandrian Laurel, Indian Laurel, Kamanu, Kamani, Ati Tree, Beach Calophyllum, Beach Touriga, Indian Doomba Oiltree, Tacamahac Tree
EXTRACTION METHOD Cold Pressed
ORIGIN India

25ML50ML100ML200ML500ML1000ML
Clear
Compare
SKU: CO-060 Category:
Description

ODOUR PROFILE
Characteristic nutty, green odour

PHYSICAL APPEARANCE
Olive green colored slightly viscous liquid

FATTY ACID PROFILE

FATTY ACID

SPECIFICATIONS (%)

Palmitic Acid C16:0

10.00 – 18.50

Stearic Acid C18:0

11.00 – 20.00

Oleic Acid C18:1 (n-9)

36.00 – 53.00

Linoleic Acid C18:2 (n-6)

20.00 – 38.00

Alpha-Linolenic Acid C18:3 (n-3)

Maximum 1.0

Calophyllum inophyllum

TAMANU (FORAHA) OIL
Additional information
Weight 0.100 kg
Select Size *

, , , , ,

Reviews (0)
0 ★
0 Ratings
5 ★
0
4 ★
0
3 ★
0
2 ★
0
1 ★
0

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “TAMANU (FORAHA) OIL”

Recently Viewed

Scroll To Top

My Shopping cart

Close

No products in the cart.

Shopping Now

Login & Signup